Most Silent, Active MPs Named

448 Shares

Most Silent, Active MPs Named


By Patrick Ocaido


Members of Parliament (MPs) who only open their mouths on the floor of parliament to yawn and eat have been named.

According to information from the Hansard, over 40 Members of the 10th Parliament have not said a word since the beginning of the new parliament in June 2016.

The Hansard-the official report of parliament indicates that out of about 443 MPs (excluding the speaker and deputy), 43 MPs have not contributed anything on the floor of Parliament during the 1st session of parliament that started in June last year and ended in May this year. The first session of the 10th Parliament ended with 74 sittings, paving way for the second session that commenced three weeks ago.

Of the 43 silent MPs, the NRM ruling party is represented by 36MPs, while FDC registered 2, Independent registered 5 and the remaining 2 are UPDF representatives. Among the NRM MPs who have never uttered a word includes 6 of President YoweriMuseveni’s ministers; the State minister for Teso Affairs, Agnes AkirorEgunyu, Ronald Kibuule, State minister for Water, HarunaKyeyuneKasolo, State minister for Micro-Finance, Grace Kwiyucwiny, State minister for Karamoja Affairs, Ernest Kiiza, State minister for Bunyoro Affairs and Denis SsoziGalabuzi, State minister for Luweero Triangle.

Other notable NRM MPs include; former minister Abraham Byandala (Katikamu North), SyliviaNayebale (Gomba), Peter Mugema (Iganga Municipality), Aston Kajara (Mwenge South) and Stephen Dede (Bukooli South) who has also one of the worst MPs in the 9th Parliament.

The most silent FDC MPs are; Michael Kabaziguruka (Nakawa Division) who has spent bigger part of the 1st session in court and Apollo Kantinti who has recently kicked out of Kyadondo East by-election. Notable among the Independent MPs are Kato Lubwama (Rubaga South), IshmaMafabi (Eastern Youth) and Anna Mary Tumwine (Ntoroko). The two UPDF MPs are; Lt Gen Ivan Koreta and Col Francis Takirwa.

Information obtained also indicates that out of over 9000 times MPs have talked on the floor of Parliament as recorded by the Hansard, only about 120 MPs have contributed on average 20 times.

On the other hand, statistics show that whereas the NRM party has more MPs lagging behind, the first best three MPs are from the NRM. According to the Hansard, the best MP in terms of contribution on the floor of parliament is Prime Minister and Leader of Government Business RuhakanaRugunda having spoken 478 times as per information obtained in the 1st session. Rugunda is trailed by David Bahati, state minister for Planning and Ndorwa West who has contributed 427 times. Bahati is followed by another NRM MP; Henry Musasizi (Rubanda East) who spoke 336 times.

FDC’s NandalaMafabi (Budadiri West) took the mantle for the best opposition MP having contributed 225 times.

MPs REACTIONS

One of the active MPs David Bahati told this reporter that his dominance on the floor of parliament is his responsibility to serve and represent the people of Ndorwa West constituency.

“Am here to represent the people of Ndorwa West and I do my level best to ensure that every time I am in parliament, I am representing them and also now that am privileged to be a minister, I also do my level best to represent, defend my government, its position and ensure that people know what we are doing,” Bahati said.

Some MPs think that low participation on the floor is as a result of lack of adequate research from the parliamentarians.

“I must admit that much as we are in the House, some members cannot even express themselves very well. Some of them were elected simply because they can attend burials, fulfil social obligations, or they are good karaoke dancer. So what would you expect from such a member of parliament?” GaffaMbwatekamwa, Kasambya County MP said.

Mbwatekamwa added that the other limitation to MPs’ performance is the size of the House that currently stands at over 440MPs.

“We are too many. So even just getting a chance to speak is a problem. And even if you are given a chance to speak, it’s only two minutes. So you have two minutes to articulate your views more over in a language that is not even your mother tongue. So we need to do a lot in form of workshops, benchmarking so that we can cope up,” Mbwatekamwa who has spoken 34 times during the 1st session said.

He is however opportunistic that since MPs still have another 4years to go, there is room for improvement in terms of constructive participation on the floor and improved level of debate.

“Am a teacher by profession and in class there are also slow learners and there is a way to teach the slow learners so that they cope up. So I think we should give them benefit of doubt knowing that they will sort up anytime and we shall get their better.

Franco Robert Centenary, MP for Kasese Municipality however defies from Mbwatekamwa’s argument saying that all MPs have the capacity to debate on the floor, but agrees that MPs are not given ample time.

“The norm here is that sometimes members just find the order paper and you have to research on an issue that is already on the floor. Now tell me how much can you do potentially? So we have not been given adequate time go through the order paper and do adequate research, but I commend MPs despite that kind of practice, they have been able to put up a spirited debate,” Centenary said.

On the other hand, Barnabas Tinkasiimire, Buyaga West County MP thinks that the voters are responsible for the poor participation of MPs in the House. He adds that not whoever opens their mouth to speak actually contributes positively to the matter of national importance.

“You send a member of parliament who is not up to the task. So if they are asking bogus questions then that is it. I have seen substandard submissions on the floor of the House. Then you are like which school did this MP go to? And when you get to know the member’s constituency then you start pitying the people who voted,” Tinkasiimire said.

He nevertheless implored MPs to brace for the challenges and fulfil their obligations as voters’ representative.

“Come to parliament to speak. And speak on researched facts. But if you are not ready to research then keep quiet when we are in the House, may be at most continue murmuring,” Tinkasiimire who has spoken only 10 times said.

 

FULL LIST

            NAME CONSTITUENCY DISTRICT No of Times Spoken
RugundaRuhakana Ex-officio 478
BAHATI DAVID NDORWA COUNTY WEST KABALE 427
MUSASIZI HENRY ARIGANYIRA RUBANDA COUNTY EAST KABALE 336
NANDALA MAFABI NATHAN  JAMES BUDADIRI COUNTY  WEST SIRONKO 225
NANKABIRWA RUTH SENTAMU DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KIBOGA 210
OKUPA ELIJAH KASILO COUNTY SERERE 141
Ssekikubo Theodore Lwemiyaga Ssembabule 134
NIWAGABA WILFRED NDORWA COUNTY EAST KABALE 121
KAKOOZA JAMES KABULA COUNTY LYANTONDE 110
KIIZA WINFRED DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KASESE 109
NZOGHU MUSABE WILLIAM BUSONGORA COUNTY NORTH KASESE 100
SSEMUJJU IBRAHIM KIRA MUNICIPALITY WAKISO 97
KATUSABE GODFREY BUKONJO COUNTY WEST KASESE 93
SSEWUNGU JOSEPH GONZAGA KALUNGU COUNTY WEST KALUNGU 91
ATIM OGWAL CECILIA BARBARA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE DOKOLO 88
LOKODO SIMON DODOTH WEST COUNTY KAABONG 85
WAMANGA WAMAI JACK MBALE MUNICIPALITY MBALE 76
SSEMPIJJA VINCENT BAMULANGAKI KALUNGU COUNTY EAST KALUNGU 75
MUGOYA KYAWA GASTER BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH BUGIRI 69
MPUUGA MATHIAS MASAKA MUNICIPALITY MASAKA 68
AKELLO JUDITH FRANCA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE AGAGO 67
BAKIREKE NAMBOOZE BETTY MUKONO MUNICIPALITY MUKONO 67
BIRAAHWA MUKITALE BULIISA COUNTY BULIISA 67
MWESIGWA RUKUTANA RUSHENYI COUNTY NTUNGAMO 65
ALI MOSES ADJUMANI WEST COUNTY ADJUMANI 64
KALEMBA CHRISTOPHER KAKUUTO COUNTY RAKAI 64
KASIBANTE MOSES RUBAGA DIVISION NORTH KAMPALA 64
ODONGA OTTO ARUU COUNTY PADER 64
AOGON SILAS KUMI MUNICIPALITY KUMI 63
OBOTH MARKSONS JACOB WEST BUDAMA COUNTY SOUTH TORORO 60
OKELLO ANTHONY KIOGA COUNTY AMOLATAR 59
BARYOMUNSI CHRIS KINKIZI COUNTY EAST KANUNGU 58
KAMATEEKA JOVAH DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MITOOMA 57
MUWANGA KIVUMBI MUHAMMAD BUTAMBALA COUNTY BUTAMBALA 57
AMONGIN JACQUILINE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NGORA 56
BBUMBA SYDA M. NAMIREMBE NAKASEKE NORTH COUNTY NAKASEKE 56
OLANYA GILBERT KILAK SOUTH COUNTY AMURU 56
NAMBESHE JOHN BAPTIST MANJIYA COUNTY BUDUDA 55
MAGYEZI RAPHAEL IGARA COUNTY WEST BUSHENYI 53
ATIM JOY ONGOM DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE LIRA 52
LUBOGO KENNETH BULAMOGI COUNTY KALIRO 52
OGONG FELIX OKOT DOKOLO SOUTH COUNTY DOKOLO 51
MUTONYI ROSE MASAABA BUBULO COUNTY WEST MANAFWA 50
NIRINGIYIMANA JAMES KINKIZI COUNTY WEST KANUNGU 50
KATUNTU ABDU BUGWERI COUNTY IGANGA 49
ALUM SANTA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE OYAM 47
FUNGAROO KAPS HASSAN OBONGI COUNTY MOYO 47
KARUNGI ELIZABETH BEIKIRIZE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KANUNGU 47
OBIGA MARIO KANIA TEREGO EAST COUNTY ARUA 47
AKOL ANTHONY KILAK NORTH COUNTY AMURU 46
ANYWARACH JOSHUA CARTER PADYERE COUNTY NEBBI 46
ODUR JONATHAN ERUTE COUNTY SOUTH LIRA 46
ABALA DAVID NGORA COUNTY NGORA 43
WALUSWAKA JAMES BUNYOLE WEST COUNTY BUTALEJA 42
OCHEN JULIUS KAPELEBYONG COUNTY AMURIA 40
OGWANG PETER USUK COUNTY KATAKWI 40
ABABIKU JESCA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE ADJUMANI 39
ABACANON GUTOMOI ERUTE COUNTY NORTH LIRA 38
AOL BETTY OCAN DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE GULU 38
KASAIJA MATIA BUYANJA COUNTY KIBAALE 38
ARIKO HERBERT SOROTI MUNICIPALITY SOROTI 36
ATIM BEATRICE ANYWAR KITGUM MUNICIPALITY KITGUM 36
KAFEERO SSEKITOLEKO ROBERT NAKIFUMA COUNTY MUKONO 36
LUBEGA MEDARD SSEGGONA BUSIRO COUNTY EAST WAKISO 35
OSEGGE ANGELLINE ASIO DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE SOROTI 35
ATIKU BENARD AYIVU COUNTY ARUA 34
MBWATEKAMWA GAFFA KASAMBYA COUNTY MUBENDE 34
OTIENO OKOTH RICHARD WEST BUDAMA COUNTY NORTH TORORO 34
SEBAGGALA ABDULATIF SENGENDO KAWEMPE DIVISION NORTH KAMPALA 34
OBUA DENIS HAMSON AJURI COUNTY ALEBTONG 33
OKUMU RONALD REGAN ASWA COUNTY GULU 33
ASAMO  HELLEN GRACE PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 32
LUGOLOOBI AMOS NTENJERU COUNTY NORTH KAYUNGA 32
NSAMBA OSHABE PATRICK KASSANDA COUNTY NORTH MUBENDE 32
BAKABULINDI CHARLES WORKERS REPRESENTATIVES 31
BUTIME TOM MWENGE CENTRAL COUNTY KYENJOJO 31
MUGUME ROLAND RUKUNGIRI MUNICIPALITY RUKUNGIRI 31
NANSUBUGA ROSEMARY SENINDE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE WAKISO 31
RUHUNDA ALEX FORT PORTAL MUNICIPALITY KABAROLE 31
ACHIENG SARAH OPENDI DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE TORORO 30
AKELLO LUCY DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE AMURU 30
BYARUGABA ALEX ISINGIRO COUNTY SOUTH ISINGIRO 30
KAFUUZI JACKSON KARUGABA KYAKA SOUTH COUNTY KYEGEGWA 30
BAGIIRE AGGREY HENRY BUNYA COUNTY WEST MAYUGE 29
AGABA ABBAS MIGISHA KITAGWENDA COUNTY KAMWENGE 28
OYET SIMON NWOYA COUNTY NWOYA 28
Tumukunde Henry Ex-officio 28
TWINAMASIKO ONESIMUS BUGANGAIZI EAST COUNTY KIBAALE 28
AMODING MONICAH DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KUMI 27
LAKOT SUSAN ORUNI (CAPT.) UPDF REPRESENTATIVE 27
MWIJUKYE FRANCIS BUHWEJU COUNTY BUHWEJU 27
NAKAYENZE CONNIE GALIWANGO DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MBALE 27
NSEREKO MUHAMMAD KAMPALA CENTRAL DIVISION KAMPALA 27
Aceng Jane Ruth Ex-offico 26
BINTU LUKUMU JALIA N. DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MASINDI 26
KIBALYA HENRY. M BUGABULA COUNTY SOUTH KAMULI 26
MUYANJA JOHNSON SSENYONGA MUKONO COUNTY SOUTH MUKONO 26
RWAMIRAMA BRIGHT KANYOTORE ISINGIRO COUNTY NORTH ISINGIRO 26
DULU ANGEL MARK ADJUMANI EAST COUNTY ADJUMANI 25
MWESIGYE FRED NYABUSHOZI COUNTY KIRUHURA 25
NAMAYANJA FLORENCE BUKOTO COUNTY EAST MASAKA 25
RWAKOOJO ROBINA GUREME GOMBA WEST COUNTY GOMBA 25
KARUHANGA GERALD KAFUREEKA NTUNGAMO MUNICIPALITY NTUNGAMO 24
MORIKU JOYCE KADUCU DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MOYO 24
NtegeAzuba Ex-officio 24
SABIITI DENIS RUBANDA COUNTY WEST KABALE 24
WAIRA KYEWALABYE MAJEGERE S.J BUNYA COUNTY EAST MAYUGE 24
ANGURA FREDRICK TORORO SOUTH COUNTY TORORO 23
ECWERU MUSA FRANCIS AMURIA COUNTY AMURIA 23
WOBOYA VICENT BUDADIRI COUNTY EAST SIRONKO 23
ADONG LILLY DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NWOYA 22
LOKERIS PETER CHEKWII COUNTY (KADAM) NAKAPIRIPIRIT 22
BARYAYANGA ANDREW AJA KABALE MUNICIPALITY KABALE 21
CENTENARY FRANCO ROBERT KASESE MUNICIPALITY KASESE 21
DIRI BABA MARGARET DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KOBOKO 21
KahindaOtafiire Ex-Officio 21
MUHEIRWE DANIEL M. BUHAGUZI COUNTY HOIMA 21
AYOO TONNY KWANIA COUNTY APAC 20
KAMUNTU EPHRAIM SHEEMA COUNTY SOUTH SHEEMA 20
LUTTAMAGUZI SEMAKULA NAKASEKE SOUTH COUNTY NAKASEKE 20
MUGENI MILLY DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUTALEJA 20
MULINDWA ISAAC SSOZI LUGAZI MUNICIPALITY BUIKWE 20
MUYINGO JOHN CHRYSOSTOM BAMUNANIKA COUNTY LUWEERO 20
OKIN P.P. OJARA CHUA WEST COUNTY KITGUM 20
Byaruhanga William Ex-Officio 19
KULAYIGYE FELIX MUTIINI (COL.) UPDF REPRESENTATIVE 19
LOWILA C.D OKETAYOT DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE PADER 19
OGUZU LEE DENIS MARACHA COUNTY MARACHA 19
KUTEESA PECOS ONESMUS UPDF REPRESENTATIVE 18
KYAMBADDE AMELIA ANNE MAWOKOTA COUNTY NORTH MPIGI 18
MBABAALI MUYANJA BUKOTO COUNTYSOUTH LWENGO 18
MUKASA WILSON MURULI BUDYEBO COUNTY NAKASONGOLA 18
NYAKECHO ANNET TORORO NORTH COUNTY TORORO 18
OPOLOT JACOB RICHARDS PALLISA COUNTY PALLISA 18
SSEWANYANA ALOIZIOUS ALLAN MAKINDYE DIVISION WEST KAMPALA 18
ALERO TOM AZA WEST MOYO COUNTY MOYO 17
BUKENYA MICHEAL IGA BUKUYA COUNTY MUBENDE 17
MACHO GEOFFREY BUSIA MUNICIPALITY BUSIA 17
NABAKOOBA JUDITH NALULE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MITYANA 17
ONGALO-OBOTE CLEMENT KALAKI COUNTY KABERAMAIDO 17
ARINDA GORDON KAKUUNA BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY BUSHENYI 16
BABA JAMES BOLIBA KOBOKO COUNTY KOBOKO 16
KAHUNDE HELEN DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KIRYANDONGO 16
Kamya Betty Ex-officio 16
KIWANUKA KEEFA KIBOGA  EAST COUNTY KIBOGA 16
OTTO EDWARD MAKMOT AGAGO COUNTY AGAGO 16
TAYEBWA  THOMAS RUHINDA NORTH COUNTY MITOOMA 16
AMULE DOREEN DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE AMOLATAR 15
BAFAKI GORDON KAZO COUNTY KIRUHURA 15
CHEPTORIS SAM MANGUSHO KAPCHORWA MUNICIPALITY KAPCHORWA 15
KAFABUSA WERIKHE MICHAEL BUNGOKHO COUNTY SOUTH MBALE 15
KOMAKECH LYANDRO GULU MUNICIPALITY GULU 15
NAGGAYI NABILAH SEMPALA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KAMPALA 15
NAUWAT ROSEMARY DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE AMUDAT 15
OSEKU RICHARD ORIEBO KIBALE COUNTY PALLISA 15
OUMA GEORGE ABOTT BUKOOLI ISLAND COUNTY NAMAYINGO 15
SILWANY SOLOMON BUKOOLI COUNTY CENTRAL BUGIRI 15
ACHIA REMIGIO PIAN COUNTY NAKAPIRIPIRIT 14
AMEEDE AGNES DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE PALLISA 14
BABIRYE MARY KABANDA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MASAKA 14
BALYEKU MOSES GRACE JINJA MUNICIPALITY WEST JINJA 14
BURUNDO MUSINGO  ALEX BULAMBULI COUNTY BULAMBULI 14
CHEKAMONDO RUKIYA KULANY DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KAPCHORWA 14
GUMA GUMISIRIZA DAVID IBANDA COUNTY NORTH IBANDA 14
KAMUSIIME PENTAGON INNOCENT BUTEMBA COUNTY KYANKWANZI 14
KATOTO HATWIB KATERERA COUNTY RUBIRIZI 14
MIGADDE ROBERT NDUGWA BUVUMA ISLANDS COUNTY BUVUMA 14
ORYEM HENRY OKELLO CHUA EAST COUNTY KITGUM 14
RWABUSHAIJA MARGARET.N WORKERS REPRESENTATIVES 14
ACIDRI JAMES MARACHA EAST COUNTY MARACHA 13
ALYEK JUDITH DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KOLE 13
BYABAGAMBI JOHN IBANDA COUNTY SOUTH IBANDA 13
KHAINZA JUSTINE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUDUDA 13
MAGANDA JULIUS SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY SOUTH BUSIA 13
TIMUZIGU KAMUGISHA MICHAEL KAJARA COUNTY NTUNGAMO 13
AJILO MARIA GORETTI ELOGU DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KABERAMAIDO 12
GAFABUSA  RICHARD MUHUMUZA BWAMBA COUNTY BUNDIBUGYO 12
KALULE SSENGO EMMANUEL GOMBA EAST COUNTY GOMBA 12
KATALI LOY DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE JINJA 12
LAMWAKA MARGRET DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KITGUM 12
NANTABA IDAH ERIOS DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KAYUNGA 12
OGENGA LATIGO MORRIS AGAGO NORTH COUNTY AGAGO 12
RWABWOGO SYLVIA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KABAROLE 12
WATONGOLA REHEMA TIWUWE KAMULI MUNICIPALITY KAMULI 12
AKAMBA PAUL BUSIKI COUNTY NAMUTUMBA 11
AKELLO SILVIA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE OTUKE 11
AMONG ANNITA ANNET DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUKEDEA 11
AMORU PAUL DOKOLO NORTH COUNTY DOKOLO 11
BATEGEKA LAWRENCE HOIMA MUNICIPALITY HOIMA 11
EITUNGANANE ESIANGU KENNETH SOROTI COUNTY SOROTI 11
GONAHASA FRANCIS BARNABAS KABWERI COUNTY KIBUKU 11
ISALA ERAGU VERONICA KABERAMAIDO COUNTY KABERAMAIDO 11
MUTEBI NOAH WANZALA NAKASONGOLA COUNTY NAKASONGOLA 11
ONGIERTHO EMMANUEL JOR JONAM COUNTY NEBBI 11
ONYANGO GIDEON SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH BUSIA 11
SEMATIMBA PETER SIMON BUSIRO COUNTY SOUTH WAKISO 11
SUUBI KYINYAMATAMA JULIET .K DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE RAKAI 11
ACOM JULIUS BUA OTUKE COUNTY OTUKE 10
ARINAITWE RWAKAJARA WORKERS REPRESENTATIVES 10
AZAIRWE DOROTHY NSHAIJA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KAMWENGE 10
BASEKE FRED NTENJERU COUNTY SOUTH KAYUNGA 10
EGUNYU NANTUME JANEPHER DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUVUMA 10
KATURAMU KIRIBEDDA HOOD PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 10
MUSANA ERIC BUYAGA EAST COUNTY KIBAALE 10
Mutuuzo Peace Regis Ex-officio 10
ODONGO JEJE ABUBAKHAR ORUNGO COUNTY AMURIA 10
ONZIMA GODFREY ARINGA NORTH COUNTY YUMBE 10
TINKASIIMIRE  BARNABAS BUYAGA WEST COUNTY KIBAALE 10
WALYOMU MUWANIKA MOSES KAGOMA COUNTY JINJA 10
AKURUT VIOLET ADOME DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KATAKWI 9
KINOBERE HERBERT TOM KIBUKU COUNTY KIBUKU 9
KISA STEPHEN BAKUBALWAYO LUUKA SOUTH COUNTY LUUKA 9
KIZIGE MOSES . K BUGABULA COUNTY NORTH KAMULI 9
Nakiwala Florence Kiyingi Ex-officio 9
NAMUGANZA PERSIS PRINCESS BUKONO COUNTY NAMUTUMBA 9
NANKABIRWA ANN MARIA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KYANKWANZI 9
OBALOKER ONEK HILARY LAMWO COUNTY LAMWO 9
SSEMULI ANTHONY MUBENDE MUNICIPALITY MUBENDE 9
TAAKA  AGNES WEJULI DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUGIRI 9
TUMURAMYE GENENSIO KASHONGI COUNTY KIRUHURA 9
WAMALA NAMBOZO FLORENCE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE SIRONKO 9
ALIONI YORKE ODRIA ARINGA SOUTH COUNTY YUMBE 8
AOL JACQUELINE RAMA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NEBBI 8
BITANGARO SAM KWIZERA BUFUMBIRA COUNTY SOUTH KISORO 8
BUTURO NSABA BUFUMBIRA COUNTY EAST KISORO 8
CHEKWEL LYDIA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KWEEN 8
CHEMUTAI EVERLYN DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUKWO 8
DRIWARU ZAITUN DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE YUMBE 8
ILUKOR CHARLES KUMI COUNTY KUMI 8
KABAFUNZAKI HERBERT RUKIGA COUNTY KABALE 8
KUNIHIRA AGNES WORKERS REPRESENTATIVES 8
Philemon Mateke Ex-officio 8
KAHONDA DONONZIO RUHINDA COUNTY MITOOMA 8
MUHINDO HAROLD TONNY BUKONZO COUNTY  EAST KASESE 8
NAMUGWANYA BENNY BUGEMBE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MUBENDE 8
YAGUMA WILBERFORCE KASHARI NORTH COUNTY MBARARA 8
BANGIRANA ANIFA KAWOOYA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE SSEMBABULE 7
KARUBANGA DAVID KIGOROBYA COUNTY HOIMA 7
KataahaMuseveni Janet Ex-Officio 7
KIIZA STELLA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KYEGEGWA 7
KUMAMA NSAMBA GEORGE WILSON BBAALE COUNTY KAYUNGA 7
JENNIFER KYOMUHENDO Kagadi Woman Representative Kagadi 7
LOKII JOHN BAPTIST MATHENIKO COUNTY MOROTO 7
LOKWANG HILLARY IK COUNTY KAABONG 7
MBAJU JACKSON BUSONGORA COUNTY SOUTH KASESE 7
MUGISA MUHANGA MARGARET BURAHYA COUNTY KABAROLE 7
MUKULA FRANCIS AGULE COUNTY PALLISA 7
NSUBUGA SIMEO KASSANDA COUNTY SOUTH MUBENDE 7
OLEGA ASHRAF NOAH ARINGA COUNTY YUMBE 7
SSEMPALA KIGOZI EMMANUEL MAKINDYE-SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY WAKISO 7
TUMWINE ELLY  TUHIRIRWE (GEN.) UPDF REPRESENTATIVE 7
ACHIA TERENCE NACO BOKORA COUNTY NAPAK 6
ADOA HELLEN DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE SERERE 6
ADEKE ANNA EBAJU FEMALE YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE 6
AKORA MAXWELL MARUZI COUNTY APAC 6
ALEPER AACHILLA MARGARET DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KOTIDO 6
BAGOOLE JOHN NGOBI LUUKA NORTH COUNTY LUUKA 6
BEIJUKYE WILLIAM ZINKURATIIRE RUHAAMA COUNTY NTUNGAMO 6
ETUKA ISAAC JOAKINO UPPER MADI COUNTY ARUA 6
KATWESIGYE OLIVER KOYEKYENGA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUHWEJU 6
KIPTERIT CHRISTOPHER UPE COUNTY AMUDAT 6
MARTIAL ANDREW IGARA COUNTY EAST BUSHENYI 6
NAKAWUNDE SARAH DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MPIGI 6
NAMUYANGU KACHA JENIPHER DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KIBUKU 6
NDAMIRA CATHELINE ATWAKIIRE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KABALE 6
NTENDE ROBERT BUNYA COUNTY SOUTH MAYUGE 6
OCEN PETER KOLE SOUTH COUNTY KOLE 6
OKELLO.P CHARLES ENGOLA OYAM COUNTY NORTH OYAM 6
RWAKIMARI BEATRICE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NTUNGAMO 6
TUMUHEIRWE FRED RUJUMBURA COUNTY RUKUNGIRI 6
TUMWEBAZE FRANK KAGYIGYI KIBALE EAST COUNTY KAMWENGE 6
TUSIIME MICHAEL MBARARA MUNICIPALITY MBARARA 6
ABIGABA CUTHBERT MIREMBE KIBALE COUNTY KAMWENGE 5
AKENA JAMES MICHAEL JIMMY LIRA MUNICIPALITY LIRA 5
AMONGI  BETTY ONGOM OYAM COUNTY SOUTH OYAM 5
ARIDRU GABRIEL AJEDRA GADISON VURRA COUNTY ARUA 5
AYEPA MICHAEL LABWOR COUNTY ABIM 5
BIGIRWA  NORAH NYENDWOHA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BULIISA 5
Kafura Joy Kabatsi Ex-offico 5
KAJUNGU MUTAMBI ROSETTE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MBARARA 5
KASOZI IBRAHIM BIRIBAWA MAKINDYE DIVISION EAST KAMPALA 5
KASOZI JOSEPH MUYOMBA BUKOTO COUNTY MID-WEST LWENGO 5
KirundaKivejinja Ex-officio 5
KOMUHANGI MARGARET DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NAKASONGOLA 5
MBAYO ESTHER MBULAKUBUZA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE LUUKA 5
MUSOKE PAUL SEBULIME BUIKWE COUNTY NORTH BUIKWE 5
NABBANJA ROBINAH DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KIBAALE 5
NabulindoKwoba Jane DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE Busia 5
NAKATE LILLIAN SEGUJJA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE LUWEERO 5
NGABIRANO CHARLES RWAMPARA COUNTY MBARARA 5
OKOT PETER TOCHI COUNTY GULU 5
TUMWESIGYE ELIODA SHEEMA COUNTY NORTH SHEEMA 5
ZAAKE FRANCIS MITYANA MUNICIPALITY MITYANA 5
BABIRYE JUDITH DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUIKWE 4
BABIRYE KITYO SARAH YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE CENTRAL 4
BYEKWASO FLAVIA (LT COL.) UPDF REPRESENTATIVE 4
D’UJANGA SIMON GIW OKORO COUNTY ZOMBO 4
GUME FREDRICK NGOBI BULAMOGI NORTH WEST COUNTY KALIRO 4
ISANGA MUSUMBA ISAAC BUZAAYA COUNTY KAMULI 4
KAMUGO PAMELA NASIYO DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUDAKA 4
MASIKO WINFRED KOMUHANGI DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE RUKUNGIRI 4
MBALIBULHA TABAN KIBAZANGA BUGHENDERA COUNTY BUNDIBUGYO 4
MUTEBI DAVID RONNIE BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH BUIKWE 4
NDEEZI ALEX PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 4
OKORI-MOE JANET GRACE AKECH DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE ABIM 4
ONEGIU LAWRENCE BIYIKA ORA COUNTY ZOMBO 4
OPOLOT ISIAGI PATRICK KACHUMBALA COUNTY BUKEDEA 4
TWESIGYE NATHAN ITUNGO KASHARI SOUTH COUNTY MBARARA 4
TWESIGYE JOHN NTAMUHIIRA BUNYARUGURU COUNTY RUBIRIZI 4
WAMAKUYU MUDIMI ELGON COUNTY BULAMBULI 4
ADOME BILDAD MOSES JIE COUNTY KOTIDO 3
ANYAKUN ESTHER DAVINIA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NAKAPIRIPIRIT 3
ATUHAIRE JACKLET DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE SHEEMA 3
AYAKA ROSE ATIMA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MARACHA 3
BAGUMA SPELLANZA MUHENDA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KYENJOJO 3
BEBONA BABUNGI JOSEPHINE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUNDIBUGYO 3
BUSINGYE MARY KAROORO OKURUT DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUSHENYI 3
BWINO FRED KYAKULAGA KIGULU COUNTY NORTH IGANGA 3
BYIBESHO SAM KISORO MUNICIPALITY KISORO 3
CHELIMO REUBEN PAUL KONGASIS COUNTY BUKWO 3
ELOTU COSMAS DAKABELA COUNTY SOROTI 3
KABAIJE SHEILA MWINE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KIRUHURA 3
KANGWAGYE STEPHEN BUKANGA COUNTY ISINGIRO 3
KATUMBA WAMALA EDWARD (GEN.) UPDF REPRESENTATIVE 3
KUTESA  SAM KAHAMBA MAWOGOLA NORTH COUNTY SSEMBABULE 3
FRED ODUCHU MUDUKOI BUTEBO COUNTY PALLISA 3
MUKISA ROBINA HOPE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NAMAYINGO 3
MULONI IRENE Ex-officio 3
MUSOKE ROBERT BUDIOPE WEST COUNTY BUYENDE 3
NAMOE  STELLA NYOMERA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NAPAK 3
OMONY OSCAR YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE NORTHERN 3
OULA GEORGE INNOCENT (BRIG.) UPDF REPRESENTATIVE 3
SSEMBATYA EDWARD NDAWULA KATIKAMU COUNTY SOUTH LUWEERO 3
WATENGA GODFREY NABUTANYI LUTSESHE COUNTY BUDUDA 3
YERI OFWONO  APOLLO TORORO MUNICIPALITY TORORO 3
ABIRIGA IBRAHIM Y.A. ARUA MUNICIPALITY ARUA 2
AKUGIZIBWE LAWRENCE MWENGE COUNTY NORTH KYENJOJO 2
ANITE EVELYN KOBOKO MUNICIPALITY KOBOKO 2
ASABA NSABIMANA PAUL KYAKA NORTH COUNTY KYEGEGWA 2
BABIRYE VERONICA KADOGO DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUYENDE 2
IKOJO JOHN BOSCO BUKEDEA COUNTY BUKEDEA 2
KALUYA ANDREW KIIZA NAMITEGO KIGULU COUNTY SOUTH IGANGA 2
KATUSHABE RUTH BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY BUKOMANSIMBI 2
KEMIREMBE PAULINE KYAKA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE LYANTONDE 2
KISEMBO NOELINE Kibaale Woman MP Kibaale 2
KITUTU  KIMONO MARY GORETTI DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MANAFWA 2
KIWANDA  GODFREY MITYANA COUNTY NORTH MITYANA 2
KIYINGI DEOGATIUS D. GONZAGA BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY BUKOMANSIMBI 2
LANYERO MOLLY DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE LAMWO 2
LUFAFA NELSON BUTEMBE COUNTY JINJA 2
LYOMOKI SAM WORKERS REPRESENTATIVES 2
MAKUMBI KAMYA HENRY MITYANA COUNTY SOUTH MITYANA 2
MBABAZI PROSSY DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE RUBANDA 2
MBEIZA MARGARET KISIRA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KALIRO 2
MWINE  MPAKA YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE WESTERN 2
NABAYIGA IDAH DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KALANGALA 2
NAGWOMU MOSES MUSAMBA BUNYOLE EAST COUNTY BUTALEJA 2
NAIGAGA MARIAM DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NAMUTUMBA 2
NAJJUMA SARAH DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NAKASEKE 2
NANYONDO VERONICA NAMAGANDA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUKOMANSIMBI 2
ODUR JACK LUTANYWA KIBANDA SOUTH COUNTY KIRYANDONGO 2
OROT ISMAEL KANYUM COUNTY KUMI 2
SEKINDI AISHA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KALUNGU 2
SIZOMU GERSHOM RABBI BUNGOKHO COUNTY NORTH MBALE 2
SOYEKWO KENNETH TINGEY COUNTY KAPCHORWA 2
TURYAHIKAYO KEBIRUNGI RUBABO COUNTY RUKUNGIRI 2
WAKABI PIUS BUGAHYA COUNTY HOIMA 2
ACHEN CHRISTINE AYO DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE ALEBTONG 1
ACHIRO LUCY OTIM ARUU NORTH COUNTY PADER 1
AMERO SUSAN DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE AMURIA 1
ANGELLA FRED MOROTO MUNICIPALITY MOROTO 1
ANGUNDRU MOSES TEREGO WEST COUNTY ARUA 1
ASIIMWE EVERLYNE UPDF REPRESENTATIVE 1
AWOR BETTY ENGOLA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE APAC 1
DHAMUZUNGU  GEOFREY BUDIOPE EAST COUNTY BUYENDE 1
KAAHWA TOPHACE BYAGIRA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE HOIMA 1
KASOLO ROBERT IKI-IKI COUNTY BUDAKA 1
KESANDE GRACE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE RUBIRIZI 1
KITATTA ABOUD BUKOTO COUNTY WEST LWENGO 1
LOKERIS SAMSON DODOTH EAST COUNTY KAABONG 1
LOKORU ALBERT TEPETH COUNTY MOROTO 1
LUKYAMUZI DAVID KALWANGA BUSUJJU COUNTY MITYANA 1
MANDERA  AMOS BUYAMBA COUNTY RAKAI 1
MBOGO KEZEKIA BUDAKA COUNTY BUDAKA 1
MUKODA JULIE ZABWE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MAYUGE 1
MUKWAYA JANAT Ex-officio 1
MUNYAGWA MUBARAK SSERUNGA KAWEMPE DIVISION SOUTH KAMPALA 1
MWESIGE  KASAIJA ADOLF BUNYANGABU COUNTY KABAROLE 1
NALULE SAFIA JUUKO PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 1
NOKRACH WILLIAM WILSON PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 1
OGAMA ALLI ISMAIL LOWER MADI COUNTY ARUA 1
OKABE PATRICK SERERE COUNTY SERERE 1
OKWIR SAMUEL MOROTO COUNTY ALEBTONG 1
SSEKANDI EDWARD KIWANUKA BUKOTO COUNTY CENTRAL MASAKA 1
TABANI IDI AMIN KIBANDA NORTH COUNTY KIRYANDONGO 1
TUBO CHRISTINE NAKWANG DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KAABONG 1
TUMUSIIME ROSEMARY BIKAAKO ENTEBBE MUNICIPALITY WAKISO 1
WAKAYIMA MUSOKE NSEREKO NANSANA MUNICIPALITY WAKISO 1
WEKOMBA SARAH NAMBOZO DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BULAMBULI 1
ASIKU ELLY ELIAS KOBOKO NORTH COUNTY KOBOKO 0
AYEBAZIBWE JASTINE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE ISINGIRO 0
BIRUNGI CAROLYN NANYONDO KYAMUSWA COUNTY KALANGALA 0
BYANDALA ABRAHAM JAMES KATIKAMU COUNTY NORTH LUWEERO 0
EGUNYU AKIROR AGNES EX-OFFICIO 0
GALABUZI DENNIS SSOZI BUSIRO COUNTY NORTH WAKISO 0
IGEME NABETA NATHAN SAMSON JINJA MUNICIPALITY EAST JINJA 0
KABAGYENYI ROSE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE KISORO 0
KABAZIGURUKA MICHEAL ANDREW NAKAWA DIVISION KAMPALA 0
KAJARA ASTON PETERSON MWENGE COUNTY SOUTH KYENJOJO 0
KAKOOZA JOSEPH BUWEKULA COUNTY MUBENDE 0
KALIISA JOVRINE KYOMUKAMA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE IBANDA 0
KAMARA JOHN NIZEYIMANA BUFUMBIRA COUNTY NORTH KISORO 0
KANTINTI APOLLO KYADONDO COUNTY EAST WAKISO 0
KASIRIVU ATWOOKI BALTAZAR BUGANGAIZI WEST COUNTY KIBAALE 0
KASUMBA PATRICK PADDY BUJENJE COUNTY MASINDI 0
KATO LUBWAMA PAUL RUBAGA DIVISION SOUTH KAMPALA 0
KAUDHA GRACE HAILAT DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE IGANGA 0
KIBUULE RONALD MUKONO COUNTY NORTH MUKONO 0
KIIZA MONDAY ERNEST MASINDI MUNICIPALITY MASINDI 0
KORETA IVAN (LT. GEN.) UPDF REPRESENTATIVE 0
KUSASIRA PEACE KANYESIGYE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE MUKONO 0
KWIYUCWINY GRACE FREEDOM DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE ZOMBO 0
KYEYUNE HARUNA KASOLO KYOTERA COUNTY RAKAI 0
MAFABI  ISHMA YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE EASTERN 0
MANGUSHO LAWRENCE CHEROP KWEEN COUNTY KWEEN 0
MASIKA APOLLO BUBULO COUNTY EAST MANAFWA 0
MAYENDE STEPHEN DEDE BUKOOLI SOUTH COUNTY NAMAYINGO 0
MIREMBE LYDIA DAPHINE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE BUTAMBALA 0
MUGEMA PETER IGANGA MUNICIPALITY IGANGA 0
MUKASA JULIUS OPONDO BUJUMBA COUNTY KALANGALA 0
NAMUJJU CISSY DIONIZIA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE LWENGO 0
NAYEBALE SYLIVIA DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE GOMBA 0
NINSIIMA BOAZ KASIRABO KOOKI COUNTY RAKAI 0
NYIIRA ZERUBABEL MIJUMBI BURULI COUNTY MASINDI 0
OKELLO BONNY DESALES KOLE NORTH COUNTY KOLE 0
OSORU MOURINE DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE ARUA 0
RWEMULIKYA IBANDA NTOROKO COUNTY NTOROKO 0
SEGUYA LUBYAYI JOHN BOSCO MAWOKOTA COUNTY SOUTH MPIGI 0
SSEBIKAALI YOWEERI JOEL NTWETWE COUNTY KYANKWANZI 0
SSEKABIITO JOSEPH MAWOGOLA COUNTY SSEMBABULE 0
TAKIRWA FRANCIS (COL.) UPDF REPRESENTATIVE 0
TUMWINE ANNE MARY DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE NTOROKO 0

 

 

 

Facebook Comments
448 Shares