Uhuru Unveils Dream Team

Kenya’s President yesterday evening unveiled a list of Eminent Kenyans with whom he will lead Kenya, these will be the nations Principal Secretaries of  Technical Heads of  Ministries and in a rare turn of events this time the Kenyan government is poaching form the Private sector, while standard practice has been for the Civil service to loose its most talented people to the Private sector. below is the list of Principal secretaries and their Respective ministries

Ministry                               PRINCIPAL SECRETARIES

 

1 Land                                                 Mariamu El Maawy

 

2 Industrialization & Enterprise

Development                                        Dr Wilson Songa

 

3 Co-ordination                                     Josephta Mukobe

 

4 Energy & Petroleum                            Eng Joseph K Njoroge

 

5 Science & Technology                          Prof Colletta Akinyi Suda

 

6 Water                                               James Teko Lopoyetum

 

7 Infrastructure                                    Eng John Kipngetich Mosonik

 

8 Foreign Affairs                                   Eng Karanja Kibicho

 

9 Devolution                                         John Konchella

 

10 Labour                                            Ali Noor Ismail

 

11 Education                                         Dr Belio Kipsang

 

12 Treasury                                          Dr Kamau Thugge

 

13 Transport                                         Nduva Muli

 

14 Livestock                                         Dr Khadijah Kassachom

 

15 Interior                                            Mutea Iringo

 

16 Agriculture                                       Sicily Kanini Kariuki

 

17 Fisheries                                          Prof Japheth Micheni Ntiba

 

18 Defence                                          Amb Monica Kathina Juma

 

19 Commerce & Tourism                         Dr Ibrahim M Mohamed

 

20 Health                                             Prof Fred H K Segor

 

21 Information and Communication           Joseph Musuni Tiampaty

 

22 Mining                                             Amb Richard Ekai Titus

 

23 Sports Culture & The Arts                   Patrick Omutia

 

24 East African Community                     Mwanamaka Amani Mabruki

 

25 Planning                                           Eng Peter Oganga Magiti

 

26 Environment and & Natural

Resources                                            Richard Lerisian Lesiyampe

 

Enable Notifications    Ok No thanks