MAK Law Exam Failures Named

By Hope Muhairwe

We have obtained the list of  students who sat for the 2013/14 Makerere University law school pre-entry exams. Whereas earlier press reports revealed some of the 300 students who qualified by scoring the minimum pass mark of 50%, our snoops have obtained the full list including those who failed.

The list of candidates who flopped was given to us by the University PRO Rita Namisango Monday evening.

A total of 2099 students sat for the exams, over 2000 failed and we hereby name those who failed.

 THE LIST

candidates who scored 48% include Abaro Giovianah, Evelyn Abbo, Achora Evelyn, Asio Elizabeth Joy, Aimuhogwe Achelles, Akankunda Linda, Akiiza Shakirah, Akot Siddy, Aribawa Andrew, Buyeka Peace, Buyi Albert, Chemutayi Victoria, Atwap Edmond, Gukiina Paul, Ibembe Emmanuel, Grace Isiko, Joanna Yenki, Kabunga Hannington, Kaisagara  Racheal, Kalule Hassan, Katusiime Sharon, Dennis Kayambi, Kiconco Natasha, Kigonya Nickson Sekatawa, Edgar Kiiza, Lamwaka Ivony, Mirembe Aisha Nante, Mubiru Julius Nkugwa, Innocent Mugerwa, Mugisha Robert, Muhwezi Rodrick, Mukiibi Henry, Mwebaze Godfrey, Mwesigye Godfrey, Nabasa Sheila, Naggita Ronah Maria, Naguzi Florence Victoria, Nakibuka J Faridah, Nakimbugwe Sharon, Nalumaga Mary, Namale Mary Gloria, Namasaba Sera Dorothy, Nambalirwa Hamidah, Namuga Sherly Ester, Namukasa Fatuma, Mary Namususa, Gladys Nanteza Venessa, Nimusiima Rebecca Mercy, Namuddu Patra, Ntuuyo Rogers, Otim Joel, Samoral Micheal, Semuwemba Sharif, Sebowa Eri, Sebyala Reagan, Semugenyi Benjamin, Turinawe Wyclif, Tumuhairwe Lillian, Tumushime Jonathan, Twine Davis Byarugaba, Twinomujuni Sarah, Wanda Paul Praise and Zalwango Tracy Ddungu.

 

Candidates who scored 47% include Achora Charlotte, Amina Acora, Adiro Daniel, Agaba Aggrey, Ahereza Moureen, Gloroius Ainomujuni, Amusugut Grace Ruth, Faith Angeyo, Apungu Jamal Haruna, Arindwamukama Joshua, Atala Juliet Okello, Atiku Victory, Atuhairwe Precious Namara, Atuheire Ruth, Bagarukayo Genevieve, Birungi Linda, Bwire Ronald, Ekyagaba Eunice, Emoje Phiona, Kabanyana Josephine, Kabiito Ashraf, Kasajja Deogratius, Kemigisha Lillian, Kibumba Andrew, Kijjwa Achilles,Kikomeko Rodney, Kirabo Wendy, Kisumbi Karim, Kwesiga Sharon, Lanyero Evalyn, Lukwago Gersom, Lulonde Abdul, Luwaga Benson, Luwagga Allan, Luyiga Rebecca, Mubiru Sarah, Mugisha Doreen, Mugisha Fred, Mugonza Stella, Mukama Thomas, Muyinda Laura Leticia, Nakate Clare, Namusoke Mastura, Namutale Jonathan, Nantambi Joan, Nasaka Phiona, Nayebaza Fiona, Niwagaba Anita, Nkalubo Miko, Nuwasima Ollen, Odongo Jacob Okello, Onyango Justine William, Sandy Siphrah, Sooma Mukyala Fauziah, Sekibengo Nasif, Semaganda Sharif, Serunjogi Samson, Sesimba Saddam, Tumusiime Jonah Kiiza, Twikirize Obed, Twinomujuni NL Victoria, Washirekoh Mukhowe Eric, Wandera Mugeni Harrison and Wanyama Dan.

Candidates who got 46% are Wesire Yona, Abeine Bridget, Aguti Oliva, Akandwanaho Moses, Dallen Akankwasa, Amooti Betty, Aparo Chiara, Apuwa Paul, Arinda Patience, Atukunda Linda, Atukwase Patience, Atwijukyire Edmond, Ayebare Jesica, Babirye Faith, Baguma Arnold Musinguzi, Feni Rogers, Kahindo Ezra Edwin, Kalikulali Ismail, Kalungi Moses, Karugaba Kennedy, Katusiime Jackline, Kirabo Joan, Kironde Emmanuel, Kisakye Betty, Kutekereza Lauryn, Lam Rollin, Mugabe Darius, Muheki Emily, Muhumuza Dianah, Muhumuza Jimmy, Mulindwa Shafik, Mulaga Akramu, Musisi Humphrey, Musumba Umar, Mutenyo Sandra, Muwonge Wasswa Allan, Muyaba Badru, Nakimbugwe Jane, Namakula Agnes, Namubiru Debra Daizy, Nantanda Josephine, Nayiga Maureen, Ndaru Moreen, Neeza Jonathan, Nkurunziza Herbert, Mable Nnaisiko, Ogiki Collins, Ojok Raymond, Olwa Joseph, Omaset Ignitius, Ssanyu Shakirah, Talyowe Dorcas, Tibenkana Ali, Turyareba Duncan, Tumusiime Kefa, Tumwesigye Ananias, Twinamatsiko Amos, Walubi Kasiri, Martin Walugembe and Waswa Moses.

Candidates who got 45% are Abaryomunsi Jonah, Agasha Faith Bella, Agwang Lucy, Ahabwe Richard,  Ayima Rebecca, Shalom Akiddi Okuch, Akongo Racheal, Alum Emily, Amulin Flavia, Ankunda Bernard, Asiimwe Tracy, Barongo Simon, Bomugisha Elizabeth, Canwat Ronald, Gotino Hope, Kagoya Mariam, Kahunde Khadija, Kakungulu Eastus, Kamugisha Fred, Kasozi Salim, Katusiime Agnes, Kiberu Deo, Kirembeka Benon, Kyewalabye Mudasiru, Kyomugisha Lillian, Lule Ronald, Mairu Emmanuel, Mbemire Nicolas, Mugambagye Joshua, Mugerwa Godfrey, Mugisa Basaijja, Muhumuza Allan, Mukyala Racheal Joanita, Mulondo Stephano, Musiime Baker, Musimenta Sedegeya, Mutagubya Micheal, Mutunzi Roggers, Mwesigwa Joseph, Nabasa Olive, Nabasirye Rebecca, Nabisere Sandra, Nabuguzi Dinah, Nabwami Kisakye, Nairuba Anisha, Nakayiza Joan Kasujja, Nakaziba Monica, Nakintu Gorette, Nakumiza Doreen, Nalugemwa Gloria, Naluko Ester Nyabonyo, Namazzi Racheal, Namuddu Joanita, Namwano Ivan Andrew, Nantale Barbra Nakawala, Nantege Priscila, Nanyunja Martha, Nasanga Faith, Nowamaani  Elisha, Nuwagaba Leuben, Nuwe Ahereza Beneath, Nyeko Andrew, Odur Bernard, Senkayi Charles, Soom Moses, Tugume Derrick, Tugumisirize Innocent, Tusahabomwe Ruth, Yawe David Mukwaya.

Candidates who scored between 44 to 40% are Acheng Christine, Adong Sharon, Agweng Lucky, Ahabwe Oscar, Ainemukama Ritah, Ainomugisha Shafin, Akangasira Bridget, Akiddi Eunice, Akori Mariam Faith, Aranyo Sarah Gloria, Among Martha, Apire John Paul, Aporo Sarah, Bigirimana John Bosco, Bugembe Enock, Egatyo Daniel, Ekiti Immaculate Caroline, Apajja Sam, Ggita Simon, Kabahweza Fiona Gloria, Kakooza Ismail, Karuhanga Brenda, Kasirye Omega Catherine, Katungye Keneth, Katusiime Ritah, Kayongo Fred, Kemigisha Auleria, Kidiya Namphrey, Kirabo Jackline Nakanyike, Kiyingi Ronald, Kiiza Ibrahim, Kwaga Bridget, Kyalimpa Maureen, Kyazze Ivan, Lokwang Ester, Lucky Doreen, Luyimbazi Peter, Muyinja Lawrence, Mayooka John Bwayo, Mbirontono Frank, Muhanguzi Davis, Muhumuza Haggai, Mukwana Moreen, Mukwaya Ambrose, Mwongyera Bridgeton, Nabisere Hellen, Nabudde Eve, Nakalembe Erina, Nakate Fatuma, Nakayima Thurayya, Nalwoga Racheal, Namagembe Aisha, Namara Jacky, Namayega Hatifah Kamya, Nambi Robinah, Namubiru Ritah Elizabeth, Nanjobe Joyce, Nansamba Jalirah, Nansubuga May, Nantume Juliet Ruth, Nasurumbi Amyiko Lydia, Ninsima Agnes, Nsereko Nicholas, Nturize Anthony, Nuwahora Yoweri, Nuwamanya Daniel, Abalimu Stephano, Ochora Ambrose, Ojara Byron Paul, Oketcho Leah Grace, Musugu Daniel, Sebuliba Allan, Sebajwe Robert, Ssozi Geoffrey, Tamale Ausline, Tefula Verlon, Tugolole Bernard, Tumusiime Fred, Tumusiime Geoffrey, Turihabwe Bless,  Wanyama Collins, Agaba Ivan, Amara Romeo Jerry,  Amongin Ester Mercy, Apio Deborah, Ayebazibwe Catherine, Bagorogooza Brian Alyvin, Baguuma Daniel, Bameka Marion, Habimaana Monica, Ikilia Judith, Isingooma Daisy, Kabogooza Jamil, Kandiho Iginitius, Kanyago Esther, Kayitamu Sophia Mohammed, Kizito Lenon, Lubwama Ezra Tony, Lukungu Umar Kyebatenda, Luutu Elisa, Lwanga Charles, Male Joseph, Mathina Bridget, Matovu Asuman, Mugarura Abdullah, Mujjabi Joseph, Mukooli Saad, Mulizi Mark, Munanu ra Wilberforce, Munanura Wyclif, Musisi Charles, Mutatina Amos, Nakachwa Patricia, Nakiyingi Eva, Naluyima Victoria, Namala Ronah, Namanya Josephine, Namusisi Grace, Nansubuga Jacky, Ngosa Gilbert, Nyandusi Paul Otonya, Obace Emmanuel, Ogwang Vincent, Osinde Godwin, Owiti Peninah Atyemu, Samanya Eunice, Segane Timothy, Sempijja Brian, Siniya Pamela, Sebakijje Eriab, Wasswa Hamza, Yiga Ronald, Abaho Sheila, Acheng Rosalind, Acipa Loyce, Afuruk Justine, Agaba Reagan, Akol Garang Hellen, Akullo Mariam Nyanga, Alowo Charity, Amoding Joyce, Arinaitwe Timothy, Ashaba Edgar, Aturinda Lonette, Bulyaba Barbra, Businge Julius, Byampola Emmanuel, Ebonga Joseph, Esomu Dennis, Waidho Josephine, Ikondere Agad, Amani Ali, Kabasoomi Daphine, Kayinja Edmond, Kazoora Dian, Kiiza Kenedy, Kokoi Moreen, Kushaba Marvin, Kyobuzaale Racheal, Kyomugisha Ivony, Kyosimiree Moreen, Matovu Abdallah Kim, Mubezi Paul Ntambi, Muduse Paul, Muhindo Keren, Mukabamoli Susan, Mukuza Shalom Nagawa, Munduwa Teddy, Nsokyi Walter Fredrick, Nabasa Patience, Nabillah Lyton, Nabisubi Linda Martha, Nabulindo Sheila, Nakagayi Stella, Nakayima Norah Kikzito, Nakku Josephine, Nalubega Clare, Nalubulwa Brenda, Naluwooza Joanita, Namaganda Joviah, Namatovu Mary, Namayanja Daisy, Namuddu Maria Brenda, Namutebi Racheal, Namuyondo Magdalene, Namyalo Sharifa, Nangoobe Mercy Oloria, Nanjika Beatrice, Nanono Samayiya, Nantale Angela, Nanyonga Angela, Natozo Mary Gorette, Natukunda Bridget, Nakectho Cissy, Nyangoma Racheal, Ogabirwe Sharon B, Okaye Emmanuel, Okello Samuel, Okiror Nathan, Okumu Eriya Ocheng, Onanyang Emmanuel, Samdin Osuman  Lakang, Semagulu Patrick, Serubogo John Kirabira, Tebendeke Lawrence,Tibisina Betty, Turinawe Patrick, Tuiryasungura Humphrey, Wampamba Martin, Simon  Wanyama Mark, Obeth Christine, Aheisibwe Mary Rose, Ahumuza Patience, Akuru Gloria, Atizoyo Judith, Atukwatse Editor, Awori Christine, Bagonzi Hamza, Byamukama Ronald, Dhatemwa David, Goya Diana, Hadadi Kassim, Kagaba Bonny, Kasangaki Simon, Kayaga Simon Peter, Kekimanzi Ronah, Kemigisha Carolyn, Kwikiriza Ronald, Lusiba Ivan, Lutuga Fredrick, Lwanga Faizal, Manjurah Christine, Masembe Francis, Mayanja Andrew Martin, Muhoozi Isaac, Mirembe Patricia, Musisi Ivan Richard, Nakate Juliet, Nakitende Lydia Tendo, Nalunkema Ester, Nalweyiso Jessica, Namago James, Namata Violet, Namugala Ameria, Namugalula Sheila, Namugga Manisula, Namulondo Agnes Dorah, Nankinga Abra, Nanyonjo Kate, Naturinda Elizabeth, Nsubuga Ronald, Odeke Hillary, Odongo Sylivia, Okello Jonathan, Okello Paul, Okwakol Pius, Orone Joshua, Tiko Gloria, Tuhaise Joviah, Tukachungura Jacqueline, Tumuhaise Christine, Tumwebaze Joshua, Twikyirize Evalyn, Twinomugisha David, Twinomujuni Micheal, Yeko Beliza, Ainemukama Shifrah, Akwere Doreen, Aleku Rolex, Amanya Queen Melody, Angoma Carolyn, Anyango Racheal, Apoo Jacinta, Asiimwe Keneth Patrick, Atimu Kate, Awum Monica, Ayebare Evalyn, Bahindura Christopher, Basemera Harriet, Batamuriza Jane, Hamba Carolyn, Isiagi Emmanuel, Kaganzi Brian Kelly, Katurebe Micheal, Kemigisha Beatrice, Koshaba Linda, Kunihira Augustine, Kyatekaniza Lillian, Luzinda Dennis, Madala Fiona Comfort, Mania Leah, Mugisa Lewis, Mpiima Mike, Mpimbwa Zipporah, Mugambe Mathew, Mwanja Hassan, Nabanakurya Grace, Nakavuma Aisha, Nakirabira Ester, Nakubulwa Irene, Namara Gloria, Nambafu Ian Masete, Namono Milly, Namulondo Daphine, Nasasira Josephine, Naturinda Brenda, Nigwomugisha Merab, Nuwabwine Patience, Nsubuga Dennis, Senkandwa Moses, Sekajja Shamim, Twesigye Pauline and Witonze Jumah.

Watch out for part II plus the worst performing schools in the pre-entry exams at the Makerere law school

 

1 thought on “MAK Law Exam Failures Named

Comments are closed.

Enable Notifications    OK No thanks
Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami